web banner 965x193 5
Bookmark and Share

 

PRESENTING SPONSOR

 


 

 

MAJOR SPONSORS

 

 

 

 

 


 

 


 

 

 

CHARITY AUCTION RECIPIENT

 

 

 

KFC Godfather of All Fight Nights


6.00pm, Thursday 5 July 2012, SKYCITY Auckland


Join Us

This is where boxing gets down to business!

A glamorous black-tie, four course dinner event like no other, don't miss seeing this long anticipated Heavyweight Clash up-close at Auckland's SKYCITY. 

KFC presents The Godfather of all Fight Nights will see New Zealand's own Shane "Mountain Warrior" Cameron come face to face with the number 6 ranked Heavyweight in the world, Monte "Two Gunz" Barrett. 

Up for grabs are the WBO Asia Pacific and WBO Oriental Heavyweight titles that Barrett won from David Tua in 2011. 

A stunning undercard features big names such as former NRL star turned credible boxer Solomon Haumono and New Zealand's most exciting new heavyweight prospect Joseph Parker in his professional debut. 

As an added bonus, don't miss the clash of the glamour girls - Auckland socialite and model Jaime Ridge versus Rosanna Arkle - star of the reality television show 'The GC', will also be gloving up and fighting on the undercard at KFC Presents The Godfather of all Fight Nights. 

You cannot afford to miss this black tie event featuring the best heavyweight boxing card ever assembled on New Zealand soil teamed with the hottest female fight you'll see in the ring this year. 

KFC presents The Godfather of all Fight Nights promises shots, hits, and all-out warfare.  It would be a crime to miss it.  So show some respect, gather “the family” and book your corporate table now.

 


 

Line Up

 

Main Event: Shane Cameron (NZ) vs Monte Barrett (USA) - 12 x 3 minute rounds

Premiere Undercard: Solomon Haumono (Aus) vs Joey Wilson (NZ) – 8 x 3 minute rounds

Undercard 1: Joseph Parker (NZ) vs Dean Garmonsway – 6 x 3 minute rounds

Undercard 2: Jesse Ryder vs Mark Watson – 3 x 2 minute rounds

Undercard 3: Jaime Ridge (NZ) vs Rosanna Arkle (Aus) - 3 x 2 minute rounds

Undercard 4: Daniel McKinnon (NZ) vs Taito Raturere – 12 x 3 minute rounds

Undercard 5: Isaac Peach (NZ) vs James Uoka (NZ) - 4 x 3 minute rounds

 

Programme


6.00pm


Corporate & VIP guests arrive

Live Music

Selection of artisan breads and oils

Welcome from Master of Ceremonies

Entrée

Undercard 5: Isaac Peach (NZ) vs James Uoka (NZ)

Undercard 4: Daniel McKinnon (NZ) vs Taito Raturere

Undercard 3: Jaime Ridge (NZ) vs Rosanna Arkle (Aus)

Main Course

Live Music

Undercard 2: Jesse Ryder vs Mark Watson

Undercard 1: Joseph Parker (NZ) vs Dean Garmonsway

Dessert

Premiere Undercard: Solomon Haumono (Aus) vs Joey Wilson (NZ)

Main Event: Shane Cameron (NZ) vs Monte Barrett (USA) 

Closing Remarks

Live Music

 

12.00am



 
Shane Cameron



Monte Barrett



Joseph Parker



Jaime Ridge



Rosanna Arkle